What's On



Find an event

From To

Showing events from 16 May 2022 to 16 June 2022. Click and change the From and To dates to view events at other times.

Mon 16 May
Ballet Boppers 6 months - 3 yrs - Studio2
10:30am to 11:00am
Ballet Boppers 6 months - 3 yrs 
Mon 16 May
Step Aerobics - Yoga studio
10:30am to 11:30am
Step Aerobics 
Mon 16 May
Ballet Pre School 3 yrs - 4 yrs - Studio2
11:15am to 11:45am
Ballet Pre School 3 yrs - 4 yrs 
Mon 16 May
Yoga - Yoga studio
11:30am to 12:30pm
Yoga 
Mon 16 May
Post Office (Monday 2:30-5:30) - Long room
2:30pm to 5:30pm
 
Mon 16 May
Town Band - Main Hall
5:00pm to 7:00pm
Town Band 
Mon 16 May
Adults Boxercise - Studio2
5:15pm to 7:30pm
Adults Boxercise 
Mon 16 May
Youth Kids Club - Cafe
6:00pm to 9:00pm
 
Tue 17 May
Baby & Toddler Group - Main Hall
9:00am to 12:00pm
Baby & Toddler Group 
Tue 17 May
Chair Yoga, Somatics & Breathing - Oasis downstairs
9:15am to 10:15am
Chair Yoga, Somatics & Breathing 
Tue 17 May
Ruggers & Hookers - Long room
10:00am
Ruggers & Hookers 
Tue 17 May
Somatic Movement Therapy - Yoga studio
10:00am to 11:00am
Somatic Movement Therapy 
Tue 17 May
Kixx 18 months - 2 yrs - Main Hall
4:00pm to 5:00pm
Kixx 18 months - 2 yrs 
Tue 17 May
Kids Boxercise 6 - 9 yrs - Studio2
5:00pm to 5:30pm
Kids Boxercise 6 - 9 yrs 
Tue 17 May
Kixx 2yrs - 6 yrs - Main Hall
5:00pm to 6:00pm
Kixx 2yrs - 6 yrs 
Tue 17 May
Kids Boxercise 10 - 15 yrs - Studio2
5:30pm to 6:15pm
Kids Boxercise 10 - 15 yrs 
Tue 17 May
Beginners Pilates with Michelle VJ - Yoga studio
5:45pm to 6:45pm
Beginners Pilates with Michelle VJ 
Tue 17 May
Zumba - Yoga studio
6:30pm to 7:30pm
Zumba 
Tue 17 May
Intermediate Pilates with Michelle VJ - Yoga studio
7:00pm to 8:00pm
Intermediate Pilates with Michelle VJ 
Wed 18 May
Step Aerobics - Yoga studio
9:15am to 10:15am
Step Aerobics 
Wed 18 May
Post Natal Yoga - Oasis downstairs
10:00am to 12:00pm
Post Natal Yoga 
Wed 18 May
Flexercise - Main Hall
10:30am to 11:30am
Flexercise 
Wed 18 May
Gentle Pilates with Michelle VJ - Yoga studio
10:30am to 11:30am
Gentle Pilates with Michelle VJ 
Wed 18 May
Beginners / Improver Pilates with Michelle VJ - Yoga studio
11:45am to 12:45pm
Beginners / Improver Pilates with Michelle VJ 
Wed 18 May
Tapercise - Main Hall
1:30pm to 2:30pm
Tapercise 
Wed 18 May
Kixx Girls 6 yrs -10 yrs - Main Hall
4:15pm to 5:00pm
Kixx Girls 6 yrs -10 yrs 
Wed 18 May
Drama & Musical Theatre Club - Yoga studio
5:15pm to 6:00pm
Drama & Musical Theatre Club 
Wed 18 May
Legs, Bum & Core - Long room
6:15pm to 7:15pm
Legs, Bum & Core 
Wed 18 May
Boogie Bounce - Main Hall
6:30pm to 7:30pm
Boogie Bounce 
Wed 18 May
Kundalini Yoga - Yoga studio
6:30pm to 7:30pm
Kundalini Yoga 
Wed 18 May
Lost Ladies Netball - Main Hall
7:30pm to 8:30pm
Lost Ladies Netball 
Thu 19 May
Giggles & Dribbles - Main Hall
9:00am to 11:30am
Giggles & Dribbles 
Thu 19 May
Step Aerobics - Yoga studio
9:15am to 10:15am
Step Aerobics 
Thu 19 May
Post Office (Thursday 9:30-1) - Long room
9:30am to 1:00pm
 
Thu 19 May
Chair Yoga, Somatics & Breathing - Yoga studio
10:30am to 11:30am
Chair Yoga, Somatics & Breathing 
Thu 19 May
Strictly Dancing - Main Hall
1:00pm to 2:00pm
Strictly Dancing 
Thu 19 May
Karate (Cubs 4 - 6 yrs, Juniors & Seniors) - Main Hall
3:30pm to 5:30pm
Karate (Cubs 4 - 6 yrs, Juniors & Seniors) 
Thu 19 May
Hello Body - Dance with Sam - Yoga studio
6:00pm to 8:15pm
Hello Body - Dance with Sam 
Thu 19 May
Woodturners - Oasis downstairs
6:00pm to 7:00pm
Woodturners 
Thu 19 May
Adults Ballet - Studio2
7:00pm to 8:00pm
Adults Ballet 
Fri 20 May
Somatic Movement Therapy - Yoga studio
9:00am to 10:00am
Somatic Movement Therapy 
Fri 20 May
Yoga - Yoga studio
10:00am to 11:00am
Yoga 
Fri 20 May
Yoga - Yoga studio
11:15am to 12:15pm
Yoga 
Fri 20 May
Kids Ballet Pre Primary 4 yrs - 6 yrs - Studio2
4:15pm to 4:45pm
Kids Ballet Pre Primary 4 yrs - 6 yrs 
Fri 20 May
Street Dance 5 yrs - 8 yrs - Studio2
4:45pm to 5:15pm
Street Dance 5 yrs - 8 yrs 
Fri 20 May
Boot camp - Main Hall
5:15pm to 6:15pm
Boot camp 
Fri 20 May
Kids Ballet Primary 6 yrs - 8 yrs - Studio2
5:15pm to 5:45pm
Kids Ballet Primary 6 yrs - 8 yrs 
Fri 20 May
Street Fusion Seniors 8yrs + - Studio2
5:45pm to 6:15pm
Street Fusion Seniors 8yrs + 
Fri 20 May
Grade 1 Ballet 8 yrs + - Studio2
6:15pm to 6:45pm
Grade 1 Ballet 8 yrs + 
Sat 21 May
Kixx - Main Hall
9:00am to 11:00am
Kixx 
Sun 22 May
Toy Fair - Main Hall
9:00am to 4:00pm
 
Mon 23 May
Ballet Boppers 6 months - 3 yrs - Studio2
10:30am to 11:00am
Ballet Boppers 6 months - 3 yrs 
Mon 23 May
Step Aerobics - Yoga studio
10:30am to 11:30am
Step Aerobics 
Mon 23 May
Ballet Pre School 3 yrs - 4 yrs - Studio2
11:15am to 11:45am
Ballet Pre School 3 yrs - 4 yrs 
Mon 23 May
Yoga - Yoga studio
11:30am to 12:30pm
Yoga 
Mon 23 May
Post Office (Monday 2:30-5:30) - Long room
2:30pm to 5:30pm
 
Mon 23 May
Town Band - Main Hall
5:00pm to 7:00pm
Town Band 
Mon 23 May
Adults Boxercise - Studio2
5:15pm to 7:30pm
Adults Boxercise 
Mon 23 May
Youth Kids Club - Cafe
6:00pm to 9:00pm
 
Tue 24 May
Baby & Toddler Group - Main Hall
9:00am to 12:00pm
Baby & Toddler Group 
Tue 24 May
Chair Yoga, Somatics & Breathing - Oasis downstairs
9:15am to 10:15am
Chair Yoga, Somatics & Breathing 
Tue 24 May
Ruggers & Hookers - Long room
10:00am
Ruggers & Hookers 
Tue 24 May
Somatic Movement Therapy - Yoga studio
10:00am to 11:00am
Somatic Movement Therapy 
Tue 24 May
Kixx 18 months - 2 yrs - Main Hall
4:00pm to 5:00pm
Kixx 18 months - 2 yrs 
Tue 24 May
Kids Boxercise 6 - 9 yrs - Studio2
5:00pm to 5:30pm
Kids Boxercise 6 - 9 yrs 
Tue 24 May
Kixx 2yrs - 6 yrs - Main Hall
5:00pm to 6:00pm
Kixx 2yrs - 6 yrs 
Tue 24 May
Kids Boxercise 10 - 15 yrs - Studio2
5:30pm to 6:15pm
Kids Boxercise 10 - 15 yrs 
Tue 24 May
Beginners Pilates with Michelle VJ - Yoga studio
5:45pm to 6:45pm
Beginners Pilates with Michelle VJ 
Tue 24 May
Zumba - Yoga studio
6:30pm to 7:30pm
Zumba 
Tue 24 May
Intermediate Pilates with Michelle VJ - Yoga studio
7:00pm to 8:00pm
Intermediate Pilates with Michelle VJ 
Wed 25 May
Step Aerobics - Yoga studio
9:15am to 10:15am
Step Aerobics 
Wed 25 May
Post Natal Yoga - Oasis downstairs
10:00am to 12:00pm
Post Natal Yoga 
Wed 25 May
Flexercise - Main Hall
10:30am to 11:30am
Flexercise 
Wed 25 May
Gentle Pilates with Michelle VJ - Yoga studio
10:30am to 11:30am
Gentle Pilates with Michelle VJ 
Wed 25 May
Beginners / Improver Pilates with Michelle VJ - Yoga studio
11:45am to 12:45pm
Beginners / Improver Pilates with Michelle VJ 
Wed 25 May
Tapercise - Main Hall
1:30pm to 2:30pm
Tapercise 
Wed 25 May
Kixx Girls 6 yrs -10 yrs - Main Hall
4:15pm to 5:00pm
Kixx Girls 6 yrs -10 yrs 
Wed 25 May
Drama & Musical Theatre Club - Yoga studio
5:15pm to 6:00pm
Drama & Musical Theatre Club 
Wed 25 May
Legs, Bum & Core - Long room
6:15pm to 7:15pm
Legs, Bum & Core 
Wed 25 May
Boogie Bounce - Main Hall
6:30pm to 7:30pm
Boogie Bounce 
Wed 25 May
Kundalini Yoga - Yoga studio
6:30pm to 7:30pm
Kundalini Yoga 
Wed 25 May
Lost Ladies Netball - Main Hall
7:30pm to 8:30pm
Lost Ladies Netball 
Thu 26 May
Giggles & Dribbles - Main Hall
9:00am to 11:30am
Giggles & Dribbles 
Thu 26 May
Step Aerobics - Yoga studio
9:15am to 10:15am
Step Aerobics 
Thu 26 May
Post Office (Thursday 9:30-1) - Long room
9:30am to 1:00pm
 
Thu 26 May
Chair Yoga, Somatics & Breathing - Yoga studio
10:30am to 11:30am
Chair Yoga, Somatics & Breathing 
Thu 26 May
Strictly Dancing - Main Hall
1:00pm to 2:00pm
Strictly Dancing 
Thu 26 May
Karate (Cubs 4 - 6 yrs, Juniors & Seniors) - Main Hall
3:30pm to 5:30pm
Karate (Cubs 4 - 6 yrs, Juniors & Seniors) 
Thu 26 May
Hello Body - Dance with Sam - Yoga studio
6:00pm to 8:15pm
Hello Body - Dance with Sam 
Thu 26 May
Woodturners - Oasis downstairs
6:00pm to 7:00pm
Woodturners 
Thu 26 May
Adults Ballet - Studio2
7:00pm to 8:00pm
Adults Ballet 
Fri 27 May
Somatic Movement Therapy - Yoga studio
9:00am to 10:00am
Somatic Movement Therapy 
Fri 27 May
Yoga - Yoga studio
10:00am to 11:00am
Yoga 
Fri 27 May
Yoga - Yoga studio
11:15am to 12:15pm
Yoga 
Fri 27 May
Kids Ballet Pre Primary 4 yrs - 6 yrs - Studio2
4:15pm to 4:45pm
Kids Ballet Pre Primary 4 yrs - 6 yrs 
Fri 27 May
Street Dance 5 yrs - 8 yrs - Studio2
4:45pm to 5:15pm
Street Dance 5 yrs - 8 yrs 
Fri 27 May
Boot camp - Main Hall
5:15pm to 6:15pm
Boot camp 
Fri 27 May
Kids Ballet Primary 6 yrs - 8 yrs - Studio2
5:15pm to 5:45pm
Kids Ballet Primary 6 yrs - 8 yrs 
Fri 27 May
Street Fusion Seniors 8yrs + - Studio2
5:45pm to 6:15pm
Street Fusion Seniors 8yrs + 
Fri 27 May
Grade 1 Ballet 8 yrs + - Studio2
6:15pm to 6:45pm
Grade 1 Ballet 8 yrs + 
Sat 28 May
Kixx - Main Hall
9:00am to 11:00am
Kixx 
Sat 28 May
Workshop - Sam Lawrence - Main Hall
2:00pm to 3:00pm
Workshop - Sam Lawrence 
Mon 30 May
Ballet Boppers 6 months - 3 yrs - Studio2
10:30am to 11:00am
Ballet Boppers 6 months - 3 yrs 
Mon 30 May
Step Aerobics - Yoga studio
10:30am to 11:30am
Step Aerobics 
Mon 30 May
Ballet Pre School 3 yrs - 4 yrs - Studio2
11:15am to 11:45am
Ballet Pre School 3 yrs - 4 yrs 
Mon 30 May
Yoga - Yoga studio
11:30am to 12:30pm
Yoga 
Mon 30 May
Post Office (Monday 2:30-5:30) - Long room
2:30pm to 5:30pm
 
Mon 30 May
Town Band - Main Hall
5:00pm to 7:00pm
Town Band 
Mon 30 May
Adults Boxercise - Studio2
5:15pm to 7:30pm
Adults Boxercise 
Mon 30 May
Youth Kids Club - Cafe
6:00pm to 9:00pm
 
Tue 31 May
Baby & Toddler Group - Main Hall
9:00am to 12:00pm
Baby & Toddler Group 
Tue 31 May
Chair Yoga, Somatics & Breathing - Oasis downstairs
9:15am to 10:15am
Chair Yoga, Somatics & Breathing 
Tue 31 May
Ruggers & Hookers - Long room
10:00am
Ruggers & Hookers 
Tue 31 May
Somatic Movement Therapy - Yoga studio
10:00am to 11:00am
Somatic Movement Therapy 
Tue 31 May
Workshop - Sam Lawrence - Main Hall
2:00pm to 3:00pm
Workshop - Sam Lawrence 
Tue 31 May
Kixx 18 months - 2 yrs - Main Hall
4:00pm to 5:00pm
Kixx 18 months - 2 yrs 
Tue 31 May
Kids Boxercise 6 - 9 yrs - Studio2
5:00pm to 5:30pm
Kids Boxercise 6 - 9 yrs 
Tue 31 May
Kixx 2yrs - 6 yrs - Main Hall
5:00pm to 6:00pm
Kixx 2yrs - 6 yrs 
Tue 31 May
Kids Boxercise 10 - 15 yrs - Studio2
5:30pm to 6:15pm
Kids Boxercise 10 - 15 yrs 
Tue 31 May
Beginners Pilates with Michelle VJ - Yoga studio
5:45pm to 6:45pm
Beginners Pilates with Michelle VJ 
Tue 31 May
Zumba - Yoga studio
6:30pm to 7:30pm
Zumba 
Tue 31 May
Intermediate Pilates with Michelle VJ - Yoga studio
7:00pm to 8:00pm
Intermediate Pilates with Michelle VJ 
Wed 1 Jun
Step Aerobics - Yoga studio
9:15am to 10:15am
Step Aerobics 
Wed 1 Jun
Post Natal Yoga - Oasis downstairs
10:00am to 12:00pm
Post Natal Yoga 
Wed 1 Jun
Flexercise - Main Hall
10:30am to 11:30am
Flexercise 
Wed 1 Jun
Gentle Pilates with Michelle VJ - Yoga studio
10:30am to 11:30am
Gentle Pilates with Michelle VJ 
Wed 1 Jun
Beginners / Improver Pilates with Michelle VJ - Yoga studio
11:45am to 12:45pm
Beginners / Improver Pilates with Michelle VJ 
Wed 1 Jun
Tapercise - Main Hall
1:30pm to 2:30pm
Tapercise 
Wed 1 Jun
Kixx Girls 6 yrs -10 yrs - Main Hall
4:15pm to 5:00pm
Kixx Girls 6 yrs -10 yrs 
Wed 1 Jun
Drama & Musical Theatre Club - Yoga studio
5:15pm to 6:00pm
Drama & Musical Theatre Club 
Wed 1 Jun
Legs, Bum & Core - Long room
6:15pm to 7:15pm
Legs, Bum & Core 
Wed 1 Jun
Boogie Bounce - Main Hall
6:30pm to 7:30pm
Boogie Bounce 
Wed 1 Jun
Kundalini Yoga - Yoga studio
6:30pm to 7:30pm
Kundalini Yoga 
Wed 1 Jun
Lost Ladies Netball - Main Hall
7:30pm to 8:30pm
Lost Ladies Netball 
Thu 2 Jun
Giggles & Dribbles - Main Hall
9:00am to 11:30am
Giggles & Dribbles 
Thu 2 Jun
Queens Platinum Jubilee - Main Hall
9:00am to 5:00pm
Queens Platinum Jubilee 
Thu 2 Jun
Step Aerobics - Yoga studio
9:15am to 10:15am
Step Aerobics 
Thu 2 Jun
Post Office (Thursday 9:30-1) - Long room
9:30am to 1:00pm
 
Thu 2 Jun
Chair Yoga, Somatics & Breathing - Yoga studio
10:30am to 11:30am
Chair Yoga, Somatics & Breathing 
Thu 2 Jun
Strictly Dancing - Main Hall
1:00pm to 2:00pm
Strictly Dancing 
Thu 2 Jun
Karate (Cubs 4 - 6 yrs, Juniors & Seniors) - Main Hall
3:30pm to 5:30pm
Karate (Cubs 4 - 6 yrs, Juniors & Seniors) 
Thu 2 Jun
Hello Body - Dance with Sam - Yoga studio
6:00pm to 8:15pm
Hello Body - Dance with Sam 
Thu 2 Jun
Woodturners - Oasis downstairs
6:00pm to 7:00pm
Woodturners 
Thu 2 Jun
Adults Ballet - Studio2
7:00pm to 8:00pm
Adults Ballet 
Fri 3 Jun
Somatic Movement Therapy - Yoga studio
9:00am to 10:00am
Somatic Movement Therapy 
Fri 3 Jun
Yoga - Yoga studio
10:00am to 11:00am
Yoga 
Fri 3 Jun
Yoga - Yoga studio
11:15am to 12:15pm
Yoga 
Fri 3 Jun
Kids Ballet Pre Primary 4 yrs - 6 yrs - Studio2
4:15pm to 4:45pm
Kids Ballet Pre Primary 4 yrs - 6 yrs 
Fri 3 Jun
Street Dance 5 yrs - 8 yrs - Studio2
4:45pm to 5:15pm
Street Dance 5 yrs - 8 yrs 
Fri 3 Jun
Boot camp - Main Hall
5:15pm to 6:15pm
Boot camp 
Fri 3 Jun
Kids Ballet Primary 6 yrs - 8 yrs - Studio2
5:15pm to 5:45pm
Kids Ballet Primary 6 yrs - 8 yrs 
Fri 3 Jun
Street Fusion Seniors 8yrs + - Studio2
5:45pm to 6:15pm
Street Fusion Seniors 8yrs + 
Fri 3 Jun
Grade 1 Ballet 8 yrs + - Studio2
6:15pm to 6:45pm
Grade 1 Ballet 8 yrs + 
Sat 4 Jun
Kixx - Main Hall
9:00am to 11:00am
Kixx 
Mon 6 Jun
Ballet Boppers 6 months - 3 yrs - Studio2
10:30am to 11:00am
Ballet Boppers 6 months - 3 yrs 
Mon 6 Jun
Step Aerobics - Yoga studio
10:30am to 11:30am
Step Aerobics 
Mon 6 Jun
Ballet Pre School 3 yrs - 4 yrs - Studio2
11:15am to 11:45am
Ballet Pre School 3 yrs - 4 yrs 
Mon 6 Jun
Yoga - Yoga studio
11:30am to 12:30pm
Yoga 
Mon 6 Jun
Post Office (Monday 2:30-5:30) - Long room
2:30pm to 5:30pm
 
Mon 6 Jun
Town Band - Main Hall
5:00pm to 7:00pm
Town Band 
Mon 6 Jun
Adults Boxercise - Studio2
5:15pm to 7:30pm
Adults Boxercise 
Mon 6 Jun
Youth Kids Club - Cafe
6:00pm to 9:00pm
 
Tue 7 Jun
Town Council Meeting - Main Hall
6:30pm to 9:30pm
 
Tue 7 Jun
Baby & Toddler Group - Main Hall
9:00am to 12:00pm
Baby & Toddler Group 
Tue 7 Jun
Chair Yoga, Somatics & Breathing - Oasis downstairs
9:15am to 10:15am
Chair Yoga, Somatics & Breathing 
Tue 7 Jun
Ruggers & Hookers - Long room
10:00am
Ruggers & Hookers 
Tue 7 Jun
Somatic Movement Therapy - Yoga studio
10:00am to 11:00am
Somatic Movement Therapy 
Tue 7 Jun
Kixx 18 months - 2 yrs - Main Hall
4:00pm to 5:00pm
Kixx 18 months - 2 yrs 
Tue 7 Jun
Kids Boxercise 6 - 9 yrs - Studio2
5:00pm to 5:30pm
Kids Boxercise 6 - 9 yrs 
Tue 7 Jun
Kixx 2yrs - 6 yrs - Main Hall
5:00pm to 6:00pm
Kixx 2yrs - 6 yrs 
Tue 7 Jun
Kids Boxercise 10 - 15 yrs - Studio2
5:30pm to 6:15pm
Kids Boxercise 10 - 15 yrs 
Tue 7 Jun
Beginners Pilates with Michelle VJ - Yoga studio
5:45pm to 6:45pm
Beginners Pilates with Michelle VJ 
Tue 7 Jun
Zumba - Yoga studio
6:30pm to 7:30pm
Zumba 
Tue 7 Jun
Intermediate Pilates with Michelle VJ - Yoga studio
7:00pm to 8:00pm
Intermediate Pilates with Michelle VJ 
Wed 8 Jun
Step Aerobics - Yoga studio
9:15am to 10:15am
Step Aerobics 
Wed 8 Jun
Post Natal Yoga - Oasis downstairs
10:00am to 12:00pm
Post Natal Yoga 
Wed 8 Jun
Flexercise - Main Hall
10:30am to 11:30am
Flexercise 
Wed 8 Jun
Gentle Pilates with Michelle VJ - Yoga studio
10:30am to 11:30am
Gentle Pilates with Michelle VJ 
Wed 8 Jun
Beginners / Improver Pilates with Michelle VJ - Yoga studio
11:45am to 12:45pm
Beginners / Improver Pilates with Michelle VJ 
Wed 8 Jun
Tapercise - Main Hall
1:30pm to 2:30pm
Tapercise 
Wed 8 Jun
Kixx Girls 6 yrs -10 yrs - Main Hall
4:15pm to 5:00pm
Kixx Girls 6 yrs -10 yrs 
Wed 8 Jun
Drama & Musical Theatre Club - Yoga studio
5:15pm to 6:00pm
Drama & Musical Theatre Club 
Wed 8 Jun
Legs, Bum & Core - Long room
6:15pm to 7:15pm
Legs, Bum & Core 
Wed 8 Jun
Boogie Bounce - Main Hall
6:30pm to 7:30pm
Boogie Bounce 
Wed 8 Jun
Kundalini Yoga - Yoga studio
6:30pm to 7:30pm
Kundalini Yoga 
Wed 8 Jun
Lost Ladies Netball - Main Hall
7:30pm to 8:30pm
Lost Ladies Netball 
Thu 9 Jun
Giggles & Dribbles - Main Hall
9:00am to 11:30am
Giggles & Dribbles 
Thu 9 Jun
Step Aerobics - Yoga studio
9:15am to 10:15am
Step Aerobics 
Thu 9 Jun
Post Office (Thursday 9:30-1) - Long room
9:30am to 1:00pm
 
Thu 9 Jun
Chair Yoga, Somatics & Breathing - Yoga studio
10:30am to 11:30am
Chair Yoga, Somatics & Breathing 
Thu 9 Jun
Strictly Dancing - Main Hall
1:00pm to 2:00pm
Strictly Dancing 
Thu 9 Jun
Karate (Cubs 4 - 6 yrs, Juniors & Seniors) - Main Hall
3:30pm to 5:30pm
Karate (Cubs 4 - 6 yrs, Juniors & Seniors) 
Thu 9 Jun
Hello Body - Dance with Sam - Yoga studio
6:00pm to 8:15pm
Hello Body - Dance with Sam 
Thu 9 Jun
Woodturners - Oasis downstairs
6:00pm to 7:00pm
Woodturners 
Thu 9 Jun
Adults Ballet - Studio2
7:00pm to 8:00pm
Adults Ballet 
Fri 10 Jun
Somatic Movement Therapy - Yoga studio
9:00am to 10:00am
Somatic Movement Therapy 
Fri 10 Jun
Yoga - Yoga studio
10:00am to 11:00am
Yoga 
Fri 10 Jun
Yoga - Yoga studio
11:15am to 12:15pm
Yoga 
Fri 10 Jun
Kids Ballet Pre Primary 4 yrs - 6 yrs - Studio2
4:15pm to 4:45pm
Kids Ballet Pre Primary 4 yrs - 6 yrs 
Fri 10 Jun
Street Dance 5 yrs - 8 yrs - Studio2
4:45pm to 5:15pm
Street Dance 5 yrs - 8 yrs 
Fri 10 Jun
Boot camp - Main Hall
5:15pm to 6:15pm
Boot camp 
Fri 10 Jun
Kids Ballet Primary 6 yrs - 8 yrs - Studio2
5:15pm to 5:45pm
Kids Ballet Primary 6 yrs - 8 yrs 
Fri 10 Jun
Street Fusion Seniors 8yrs + - Studio2
5:45pm to 6:15pm
Street Fusion Seniors 8yrs + 
Fri 10 Jun
Grade 1 Ballet 8 yrs + - Studio2
6:15pm to 6:45pm
Grade 1 Ballet 8 yrs + 
Sat 11 Jun
Kixx - Main Hall
9:00am to 11:00am
Kixx 
Sun 12 Jun
Antiques Fair - Main Hall
10:00am to 3:30pm
 
Mon 13 Jun
Ballet Boppers 6 months - 3 yrs - Studio2
10:30am to 11:00am
Ballet Boppers 6 months - 3 yrs 
Mon 13 Jun
Step Aerobics - Yoga studio
10:30am to 11:30am
Step Aerobics 
Mon 13 Jun
Ballet Pre School 3 yrs - 4 yrs - Studio2
11:15am to 11:45am
Ballet Pre School 3 yrs - 4 yrs 
Mon 13 Jun
Yoga - Yoga studio
11:30am to 12:30pm
Yoga 
Mon 13 Jun
Post Office (Monday 2:30-5:30) - Long room
2:30pm to 5:30pm
 
Mon 13 Jun
Town Band - Main Hall
5:00pm to 7:00pm
Town Band 
Mon 13 Jun
Adults Boxercise - Studio2
5:15pm to 7:30pm
Adults Boxercise 
Mon 13 Jun
Youth Kids Club - Cafe
6:00pm to 9:00pm
 
Tue 14 Jun
Baby & Toddler Group - Main Hall
9:00am to 12:00pm
Baby & Toddler Group 
Tue 14 Jun
Chair Yoga, Somatics & Breathing - Oasis downstairs
9:15am to 10:15am
Chair Yoga, Somatics & Breathing 
Tue 14 Jun
Ruggers & Hookers - Long room
10:00am
Ruggers & Hookers 
Tue 14 Jun
Somatic Movement Therapy - Yoga studio
10:00am to 11:00am
Somatic Movement Therapy 
Tue 14 Jun
Kixx 18 months - 2 yrs - Main Hall
4:00pm to 5:00pm
Kixx 18 months - 2 yrs 
Tue 14 Jun
Kids Boxercise 6 - 9 yrs - Studio2
5:00pm to 5:30pm
Kids Boxercise 6 - 9 yrs 
Tue 14 Jun
Kixx 2yrs - 6 yrs - Main Hall
5:00pm to 6:00pm
Kixx 2yrs - 6 yrs 
Tue 14 Jun
Kids Boxercise 10 - 15 yrs - Studio2
5:30pm to 6:15pm
Kids Boxercise 10 - 15 yrs 
Tue 14 Jun
Beginners Pilates with Michelle VJ - Yoga studio
5:45pm to 6:45pm
Beginners Pilates with Michelle VJ 
Tue 14 Jun
Zumba - Main Hall
6:30pm to 7:30pm
Zumba 
Tue 14 Jun
Intermediate Pilates with Michelle VJ - Yoga studio
7:00pm to 8:00pm
Intermediate Pilates with Michelle VJ 
Wed 15 Jun
Step Aerobics - Yoga studio
9:15am to 10:15am
Step Aerobics 
Wed 15 Jun
Post Natal Yoga - Oasis downstairs
10:00am to 12:00pm
Post Natal Yoga 
Wed 15 Jun
Flexercise - Main Hall
10:30am to 11:30am
Flexercise 
Wed 15 Jun
Gentle Pilates with Michelle VJ - Yoga studio
10:30am to 11:30am
Gentle Pilates with Michelle VJ 
Wed 15 Jun
Beginners / Improver Pilates with Michelle VJ - Yoga studio
11:45am to 12:45pm
Beginners / Improver Pilates with Michelle VJ 
Wed 15 Jun
Tapercise - Main Hall
1:30pm to 2:30pm
Tapercise 
Wed 15 Jun
Kixx Girls 6 yrs -10 yrs - Main Hall
4:15pm to 5:00pm
Kixx Girls 6 yrs -10 yrs 
Wed 15 Jun
Drama & Musical Theatre Club - Yoga studio
5:15pm to 6:00pm
Drama & Musical Theatre Club 
Wed 15 Jun
Legs, Bum & Core - Long room
6:15pm to 7:15pm
Legs, Bum & Core 
Wed 15 Jun
Boogie Bounce - Main Hall
6:30pm to 7:30pm
Boogie Bounce 
Wed 15 Jun
Kundalini Yoga - Yoga studio
6:30pm to 7:30pm
Kundalini Yoga 
Wed 15 Jun
Lost Ladies Netball - Main Hall
7:30pm to 8:30pm
Lost Ladies Netball 
Thu 16 Jun
Giggles & Dribbles - Main Hall
9:00am to 11:30am
Giggles & Dribbles 
Thu 16 Jun
Step Aerobics - Yoga studio
9:15am to 10:15am
Step Aerobics 
Thu 16 Jun
Post Office (Thursday 9:30-1) - Long room
9:30am to 1:00pm
 
Thu 16 Jun
Chair Yoga, Somatics & Breathing - Yoga studio
10:30am to 11:30am
Chair Yoga, Somatics & Breathing 
Thu 16 Jun
Strictly Dancing - Main Hall
1:00pm to 2:00pm
Strictly Dancing 
Thu 16 Jun
Karate (Cubs 4 - 6 yrs, Juniors & Seniors) - Main Hall
3:30pm to 5:30pm
Karate (Cubs 4 - 6 yrs, Juniors & Seniors) 
Thu 16 Jun
Hello Body - Dance with Sam - Yoga studio
6:00pm to 8:15pm
Hello Body - Dance with Sam 
Thu 16 Jun
Woodturners - Oasis downstairs
6:00pm to 7:00pm
Woodturners 
Thu 16 Jun
Adults Ballet - Studio2
7:00pm to 8:00pm
Adults Ballet